BUSINESS AND CITIZEN OF THE YEAR NOMINEES ANNOUNCED

live-event-0221

BUSINESS AND CITIZEN OF THE YEAR NOMINEES ANNOUNCED

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE NOMINEES

Each year the Temecula Valley Chamber of Commerce honors exceptional businesses, service/charitable organizations, and individuals with the title of Business or Citizen of the Year, during the annual Awards Gala. Temecula Valley Chamber of Commerce members nominated businesses, and individuals they felt to be outstanding in their service to the community, business values, and leadership. Business, Service/Charitable Organization, Citizen and Valley Young Professional of the Year winners will be announced at the Annual Awards Gala on Saturday, February 18, 2017 at Pechanga Resort & Casino. Congratulations to the following businesses and individuals for being nominated:

Bronze Business of the Year Nominees:

Alexander Pacific Electrical Contractors
Craig Davis Family Insurance Agency
Dubots Capital Management
Home Perfect Carpet & Tile Cleaning, Inc. / Home Perfect Emergency Services
Impact Marketing & Design, Inc.
India Hicks
JDS Video & Media Productions, Inc. / JDS Actors Studio
The Law Offices of Hitzeman & Evenson, APC
Mufflers West Auto Services
Murrieta VIP Florist
Nerium
Pacific Barcode
Prime Lending – Myrna Crowther
Rancho Physical Therapy, Inc
Reid & Hellyer, APC
The Valley Business Journal
Wine Country Notary

Sterling Business of the Year Nominees:

AppleOne Employment Services
Carrington Construction
Commerce Bank of Temecula Valley
Fabozzi & Miller, APC
The Law Offices of Rosenstein & Associates
Murrieta Day Spa
Prudhomme Associates CPA’s
Sizzler Restaurants / BMW Management, Inc.
Temecula Valley Communications, Inc. (TVC)
Valley News

Gold Business of the Year Nominees:

ABC Village
CR & R Environmental Services
Paradise Buick GMC
Robinson Printing
Southern California Telephone Company
Tilted Kilt Temecula
Wiens Family Cellars

Platinum Business of the Year Nominees:

Abbott
AXEON Water Technologies
Baker Electric, Inc
DCH Auto Group Temecula
Infineon Technologies Americas Corp.
Loma Linda University Medical Center Murrieta
National Merchants Association
Securitas Security Services USA, Inc.
Temecula Creek Inn
Temecula Valley Hospital
Temecula Valley Toyota

Service/Charitable Organization of the Year Nominees:

American Heart Association
Boys & Girls Club of Southwest County
Canine Support Teams, Inc
Green Acres Interactive Therapy
The Humanity for Justice Foundation
Linfield Christian School
Michelle’s Place, Breast Cancer Resource Center
Mt. San Jacinto College
Safe Alternatives for Everyone
Southwest Healthcare Auxiliary
Special Olympics Southern California Temecula Valley Area
Temecula Valley Winegrowers Association
Visit Temecula Valley
Workforce Development Center of Riverside Count

Citizen of the Year Nominees:

Oscar Babb
David Beshay
Doug Castino
Rose Corona
Myrna Crowther
Robin Johnson
Edward Miller
Donald Murray
Carol Roquemore
Diana Serrano
Bernie Truax
Liza Vega Tallman
Paul Villamil
Gene Wunderlich

Valley Young Professional of the Year Nominees: 

Ashlee Collins
Nicole Farnum
Jared Johnson
Donna San Miguel